HouseValuation
Home·PL34·Valuation

7, ATLANTIC WAY, PL34 0DF

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,382

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £390,000£740,000
Estimated value: £473,382Last sold (Sept 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PL34 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLENWIL TRENALE LANE
PL34 0AN · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000112£3,125E88%
KYNANCE FOSTERS LANE
PL34 0BT · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000136£2,868C86%
YEOMANS FOSTERS LANE
PL34 0BU · Detached
Jul 2025£285,000110£2,591D83%
SUNNYBRAE MOLESWORTH STREET
PL34 0BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£253,000135£1,874D83%
1 ATLANTIC CLOSE
PL34 0EL · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00098£4,439D81%
PENGWYN
PL34 0BE · Detached
Jan 2025£740,000136£5,441D79%
ATLANTIC COTTAGE
PL34 0DN · Detached
May 2025£370,000114£3,246E79%
SHUTTA PARK TRELAKE LANE
PL34 0EW · Detached
Jun 2025£400,00096£4,167D77%
CHERRYTREE COTTAGE ATLANTIC CLOSE
PL34 0EL · Detached
Jun 2025£370,00093£3,978D76%
1 ATLANTIC WAY
PL34 0DF · Detached
Aug 2024£450,000113£3,982F76%

Dig deeper into this address