HouseValuation
Home·PL33·Valuation

44, PENMEAD ROAD, PL33 9AP

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,388

Median £3,548/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £287,388Last sold (Dec 2016): £208,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL33 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PENGELLY
PL33 9AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,50093£2,285D84%
ST. ANTHONYS TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Detached
Jun 2025£330,00093£3,548E79%
22 THE SIDINGS
PL33 9AX · Detached
Oct 2025£269,00068£3,956E77%
4 TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000100£3,000D77%
54 PENMEAD ROAD
PL33 9AP · Detached
Jan 2023£310,00090£3,444D76%
16 SLATE CLOSE
PL33 9EN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£303,00087£3,483C75%
SPRINGSIDE
PL33 9ES · Detached
Sept 2024£320,00075£4,267E74%
DUNROMIN TREBARWITH ROAD
PL33 9DB · Detached
Jan 2025£385,00097£3,969D73%
2 TRECARNE GARDENS
PL33 9DP · Detached
Aug 2024£380,00088£4,318E73%
17 HIGH STREET
PL33 9AA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00092£1,739E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address