Estimated value
£488,917
Median £3,419/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £470,000£758,550
Estimated value: £488,917Last sold (Apr 2018): £275,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near PL32 9YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE SLIPS PL32 9YN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 136 | £3,419 | C | 91% |
DOWNALONG PL32 9YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 156 | £2,885 | D | 90% |
SPARROWS PL32 9YN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 171 | £2,749 | E | 86% |
OWLS GATE TREWORRA PL32 9XY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £758,550 | 152 | £4,990 | E | 85% |
14 TREVIA LANE PL32 9UX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 81% |
47 BEECHWOOD DRIVE PL32 9NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | E | 79% |
MONTANA PL32 9YN · Detached | Apr 2024 | £475,000 | 148 | £3,209 | D | 78% |
THE OLD DAIRY PL32 9SH · Detached | Jan 2025 | £370,000 | 155 | £2,387 | F | 76% |
BEECHCROFT PL32 9SJ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £710,000 | 123 | £5,772 | D | 75% |