HouseValuation
Home·PL32·Valuation

10, TREFREW ROAD, PL32 9TP

Detached·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£570,973

Median £3,419/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £490,000£775,000
Estimated value: £570,973Last sold (Jun 2024): £452,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PL32 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DOWNALONG
PL32 9YN · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000156£2,885D87%
TRENANCE
PL32 9RF · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000191£3,037D86%
SPARROWS
PL32 9YN · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000171£2,749E83%
OWLS GATE TREWORRA
PL32 9XY · Detached
Aug 2025£758,550152£4,990E82%
THE SLIPS
PL32 9YN · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000136£3,419C81%
14 TREVIA LANE
PL32 9UX · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000122£4,016D78%
TIMBERLINES DARK LANE
PL32 9UQ · Detached
Oct 2024£435,000169£2,574D77%
COBBLESTONES, 2 WARRENS FIELD
PL32 9YS · Detached
Dec 2025£410,00090£4,556D76%
OTTERHAM MILL
PL32 9YR · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000222£3,491E75%
ATLANTIC BREEZE
PL32 9TZ · Detached
Jun 2024£535,000190£2,816D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address