Estimated value
£421,210
Median £2,885/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £450,000£758,550
Estimated value: £421,210Last sold (Jun 2021): £431,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PL32 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OWLS GATE TREWORRA PL32 9XY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £758,550 | 152 | £4,990 | E | 85% |
THE SLIPS PL32 9YN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 136 | £3,419 | C | 84% |
DOWNALONG PL32 9YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 156 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
SPARROWS PL32 9YN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 171 | £2,749 | E | 80% |
47 BEECHWOOD DRIVE PL32 9NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | E | 79% |
BERRY HOUSE PL32 9RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 77% |
THE OLD DAIRY PL32 9SH · Detached | Jan 2025 | £370,000 | 155 | £2,387 | F | 76% |
CHAPEL COURT PL32 9RL · Detached | Dec 2024 | £308,000 | 111 | £2,775 | D | 76% |
14 TREVIA LANE PL32 9UX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 75% |