Estimated value
£756,213
Median £3,037/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £470,000£775,000
Estimated value: £756,213Last sold (Jun 2016): £600,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PL32 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OTTERHAM MILL PL32 9YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 222 | £3,491 | E | 84% |
TRELAWNEY HOUSE, 26 BOWOOD PARK PL32 9RF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 311 | £2,251 | C | 84% |
TRENANCE PL32 9RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 191 | £3,037 | D | 83% |
THE SLIPS PL32 9YN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 136 | £3,419 | C | 78% |
MELORNE FARM PL32 9TZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 336 | £1,533 | C | 74% |
DOWNALONG PL32 9YN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 156 | £2,885 | D | 72% |
BERRY HOUSE PL32 9RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
SPARROWS PL32 9YN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 171 | £2,749 | E | 68% |
COBBLESTONES, 2 WARRENS FIELD PL32 9YS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | D | 67% |