Estimated value
£365,833
Median £3,419/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £375,000£490,000
Estimated value: £365,833Last sold (Dec 2015): £275,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near PL32 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 BEECHWOOD DRIVE PL32 9NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | E | 85% |
8 WEEKS RISE PL32 9UY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 95 | £2,789 | D | 81% |
14 TREVIA LANE PL32 9UX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 81% |
9 LONGFIELD DRIVE PL32 9TE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | D | 81% |
COBBLESTONES, 2 WARRENS FIELD PL32 9YS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | D | 79% |
MOONRAKER PL32 9ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | F | 79% |
5 FARRIERS GREEN PL32 9QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | C | 79% |
HARLEY COTTAGE PL32 9YG · Detached | May 2025 | £440,000 | 97 | £4,536 | F | 79% |
THE SLIPS PL32 9YN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 136 | £3,419 | C | 78% |