HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

32, HAWTHORN WAY, PL3 6TP

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,360

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£480,000
Estimated value: £372,360Last sold (Jun 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL3 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 EFFORD ROAD
PL3 6NE · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000128£3,242D89%
7 DUNCLAIR PARK
PL3 6DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,500129£3,066D85%
16 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
PL3 5BN · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000118£4,068D83%
14 MANOR LANE
PL3 6DL · Detached
Apr 2025£308,500124£2,488D81%
28 EFFORD ROAD
PL3 6NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000107£2,710D80%
17 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
PL3 6QJ · Detached
Jul 2025£390,000127£3,071C80%
20 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
PL3 6DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000116£3,103C80%
10 GLENWOOD ROAD
PL3 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000119£2,773D80%
47 TOR ROAD
PL3 5TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D80%
10 SARUM CLOSE
PL3 5SH · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000133£3,308D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address