HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

18, CHURCHILL WAY, PL3 4PR

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,780

Median £3,085/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£255,000
Estimated value: £209,780Last sold (Jul 2015): £120,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL3 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 LYDFORD PARK ROAD
PL3 4LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D90%
6 LYDFORD PARK ROAD
PL3 4LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00075£3,200D87%
6 WESLEY PLACE
PL3 4RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00074£2,635D86%
MOLESWORTH COTTAGES (2) MOLESWORTH ROAD
PL3 4AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£177,00078£2,269E84%
312 OLD LAIRA ROAD
PL3 6AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00071£3,592D84%
99 PRIORY ROAD
PL3 5EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00064£3,281D84%
22 DURBAN ROAD
PL3 4LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£253,00082£3,085D84%
10 BRANDON ROAD
PL3 6AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00071£2,676C83%
46 WYOMING CLOSE
PL3 6SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00073£1,644C81%
64 GRANTLEY GARDENS
PL3 5BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00072£3,333D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address