HouseValuation
Home·PL27·Valuation

4, LANCASTER CRESCENT, PL27 7TP

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,375

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,600Median £400,000£495,000
Estimated value: £409,375Last sold (Nov 2022): £327,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL27 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREENAWAY
PL27 7EH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000123£3,496D84%
2 KESTON GARDENS
PL27 7FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000112£3,125C83%
68 LANCASTER CRESCENT
PL27 7TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,50088£3,085D82%
6 VALLEY VIEW
PL27 7BT · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000139£2,518C81%
1
PL27 7LA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£127,600114£1,119C81%
TRELAWNEY GUINEAPORT ROAD
PL27 7BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000127£3,543E81%
66 LANCASTER CRESCENT
PL27 7TP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000108£2,500C80%
ELM TERRACE (6)
PL27 7LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00094£4,255D80%
MELDON WHITEROCK ROAD
PL27 7EB · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000136£3,640D80%
19 TREVANION ROAD
PL27 7NZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000144£2,778D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address