Estimated value
£127,658
Median £4,118/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £250,000£450,000
Estimated value: £127,658Last sold (Nov 2009): £168,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PL27 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TREGLYN GUINEAPORT ROAD PL27 7BW · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £215,000 | 36 | £5,972 | E | 73% |
TRELAWNEY GUINEAPORT ROAD PL27 7BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | E | 72% |
10 LIBERATOR ROW PL27 7TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 90 | £1,861 | D | 70% |
34 RIVENDELL PL27 7JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | D | 69% |
TREVIBBAN BARTON BARNS (5) PL27 7SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | D | 69% |
2 ROCK COTTAGES PL27 7QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 60 | £5,000 | E | 69% |
SPRINGFIELD COTTAGE BROOK ROAD PL27 7PB · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £125,000 | 27 | £4,630 | F | 68% |
10 OLD SCHOOL COURT PL27 7XE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 51 | £4,118 | C | 67% |
PENLEA PARK ROAD PL27 7NH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £222,000 | 58 | £3,828 | E | 67% |
CHURCHTOWN (2) PL27 7JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 57 | £4,737 | D | 67% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address