HouseValuation
Home·PL27·Valuation

BREAKERS, PL27 6UG

Terraced·208·EPC D
Estimated value
£984,256

Median £4,732/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £705,000£3,625,000
Estimated value: £984,256Last sold (Jan 1999): £265,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL27 6UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BODIEVE FARM COTTAGES
PL27 6EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£448,000177£2,531D74%
ROSERROW (HAMPDEN)
PL27 6QT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,175,000195£6,026D74%
TREVIBBAN BARTON BARNS (5)
PL27 7SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000104£4,087D73%
HIGHER FARM (2)
PL27 6SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£995,000205£4,854B73%
RUNNYMEDE, 7 GWENDROCK VILLAS
PL27 7AZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£530,000179£2,961E73%
50 FOXDOWN MANOR
PL27 6BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000125£2,280C72%
HILLCREST CHURCHTOWN
PL27 6QH · Terraced
Mar 2025£705,000149£4,732E71%
COCKOO HOLLOW
PL27 6SA · Other
Oct 2025£3,625,000182£19,918E71%
LERRYN ROCK ROAD
PL27 6PW · Detached
Jan 2026£855,000151£5,662D71%
TRELAWNEY GUINEAPORT ROAD
PL27 7BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000127£3,543E70%

Dig deeper into this address