Estimated value
£214,970
Median £2,590/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £215,000£270,000
Estimated value: £214,970Last sold (Jun 2024): £238,789
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PL26 8WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CHURCHTOWN CLOSE PL26 8FQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | C | 80% |
RESCORLA COTTAGE PL26 8YT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | E | 79% |
49 HENDRA HEIGHTS PL26 8FZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 69 | £1,913 | C | 78% |
2 VARCOE CLOSE PL26 8ZD · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £116,000 | 83 | £1,398 | A | 78% |
13 ROBARTES ROAD PL26 8DS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £175,000 | 91 | £1,923 | B | 77% |
88 ST MICHAELS WAY PL26 8FG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £222,500 | 83 | £2,681 | C | 77% |
2 GOTHERS TERRACE PL26 8DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | D | 76% |
10 TERRAS ROAD PL26 7NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | E | 76% |
WHITEGATE MEADOWS (8) PL26 8DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | D | 76% |