HouseValuation
Home·PL26·Valuation

CONCE, PL26 8RT

Other·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£229,691

Median £2,983/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£500,000
Estimated value: £229,691Last sold (Mar 2022): £10,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PL26 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LOWER TRELANK (THE COTTAGE)
PL26 8LR · Other
Mar 2025£455,00077£5,909F81%
TRERANK MOOR (THE COTTAGE)
PL26 8NA · Other
Mar 2025£250,00081£3,086F80%
1 TOWAN LANE
PL26 6BE · Other
Oct 2025£244,00088£2,773E78%
75 TREZAISE ROAD
PL26 8HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50088£2,983F76%
39 HARMONY ROAD
PL26 8ET · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00069£3,913E75%
WINDY RIDGE CARNE HILL
PL26 8AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00087£2,724E75%
HARPERS COTTAGE
PL26 8RT · Other
Jun 2025£500,000112£4,464E74%
99 TREZAISE ROAD
PL26 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00066£2,879D73%
WHITEGATE MEADOWS (8)
PL26 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00078£2,051D73%
RESCORLA COTTAGE
PL26 8YT · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00087£2,529E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address