HouseValuation
Home·PL26·Valuation

2, STEVENS COURT, PL26 8FT

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,457

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £190,000£250,000
Estimated value: £196,457Last sold (Jun 2022): £207,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near PL26 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 TREZAISE ROAD
PL26 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00066£2,879D91%
WHITEGATE MEADOWS (8)
PL26 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00078£2,051D91%
LOWER NETLEY COTTAGES (1)
PL26 8PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00064£2,656D88%
20 ST MICHAELS WAY
PL26 8FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00066£2,879D86%
37 PENTREVAH ROAD
PL26 8UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00079£1,456D85%
37 PENTREVAH ROAD
PL26 8UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00079£1,456D85%
14 ST MICHAELS WAY
PL26 8FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,50075£2,767C85%
23 GOONBARROW MEADOW
PL26 8FW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00083£3,012D85%
16 ST MICHAELS WAY
PL26 8FG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00074£3,041D84%
35 KELLOW ROAD
PL26 8AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D84%