Estimated value
£96,228
Median £2,673/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £162,500£417,000
Estimated value: £96,228Last sold (Aug 2014): £415,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Sales near PL25 4DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHISHOLME COURT (47) CHISHOLME CLOSE PL25 4UG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £162,500 | 45 | £3,611 | D | 79% |
7 - 9 HIGH CROSS STREET PL25 4AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
9 PENDILLY DRIVE PL25 3QT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £84,000 | 36 | £2,333 | C | 74% |
66 TREVITHICK ROAD PL25 4RJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 41 | £2,000 | C | 73% |
33 AGAR ROAD PL25 3AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 52 | £3,327 | D | 73% |
4 HIGHFIELD AVENUE PL25 4SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £417,000 | 156 | £2,673 | D | 73% |
8 WOODLAND ROAD PL25 4QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | D | 73% |
29 HIGH CROSS STREET PL25 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
53 VICTORIA ROAD PL25 4QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
4 CHERRY TREE MEWS PL25 4PG · Terraced | May 2025 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | D | 70% |