Estimated value
£319,677
Median £2,829/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £355,000£435,000
Estimated value: £319,677Last sold (Mar 2000): £84,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL25 3UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BOSCOPPA ROAD PL25 3DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 121 | £3,017 | D | 91% |
46 ROSLYN CLOSE PL25 3UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 115 | £2,609 | D | 90% |
8 LANDREW ROAD PL25 3UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 125 | £2,680 | E | 88% |
6 HADDON WAY PL25 3QG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | C | 88% |
4 LOVERING ROAD PL25 3QH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 129 | £2,829 | C | 88% |
82 RETALLICK MEADOWS PL25 3BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 88% |
28 GANNET DRIVE PL25 3BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | C | 87% |
1 BOSCUNDLE CLOSE PL25 3RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 128 | £2,773 | C | 86% |
47 LOSTWOOD ROAD PL25 4JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 107 | £2,056 | D | 85% |