HouseValuation
Home·PL25·Valuation

2, HAMMER DRIVE, PL25 3FL

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,312

Median £3,216/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £205,000£261,500
Estimated value: £183,312Last sold (Jan 2025): £198,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PL25 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MINTON CLOSE
PL25 3JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£261,50056£4,670C90%
15 ORCHARD GROVE
PL25 5TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,00058£2,552C86%
71 LARCOMBE ROAD
PL25 3EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00070£2,671C85%
32 GWITHIAN ROAD
PL25 3QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00059£2,797C84%
24 RETALLICK MEADOWS
PL25 3BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00074£3,216C84%
9 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
PL25 3BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00061£3,361C84%
30 KOBER WAY
PL25 3GE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50062£3,750B83%
11 TREGONING DRIVE
PL25 3SR · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00065£2,846C82%
115 LONGPARK WAY
PL25 3UJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00058£3,276C82%
60 HALLANE ROAD
PL25 3EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00070£3,071C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address