Estimated value
£319,186
Median £3,257/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £335,000£435,000
Estimated value: £319,186Last sold (Jul 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near PL25 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 KILLYVARDER WAY PL25 3DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | D | 87% |
20 BROCKSTONE ROAD PL25 3DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 84 | £1,994 | D | 87% |
2 EDINBURGH CLOSE PL25 3PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 94 | £4,202 | D | 86% |
8 LANDREW ROAD PL25 3UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 125 | £2,680 | E | 85% |
29 BETHEL ROAD PL25 3HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | E | 85% |
6 HADDON WAY PL25 3QG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | C | 85% |
27 CORMORANT DRIVE PL25 3BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 91 | £3,077 | D | 85% |
23 PENMERE ROAD PL25 3PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 91 | £3,659 | D | 85% |
82 RETALLICK MEADOWS PL25 3BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 85% |