HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

4, WOODLAND AVENUE, PL24 2PL

Terraced·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£280,875

Median £2,247/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,500Median £240,000£525,000
Estimated value: £280,875Last sold (Jan 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near PL24 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MOORLAND ROAD
PL24 2PA · Terraced
Sept 2025£298,000122£2,443E85%
15 BRIDGE STREET
PL24 2NS · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000125£1,720D82%
14 TRENOVISSICK ROAD
PL24 2DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00089£2,247D81%
29 LAMB PARK
PL24 2DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50089£1,444D81%
31 TEHIDY ROAD
PL24 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000137£3,832D80%
ESMERALDA HOUSE, 15 ROSE HILL
PL24 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000134£2,313D78%
KILDARE DOUBLETREES
PL24 2LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000108£2,222E78%
21
PL24 2RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000116£1,897F78%
64 MOORLAND ROAD
PL24 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500121£2,872D77%
66 PAR LANE
PL24 2DW · Terraced
Sept 2025£187,50090£2,083D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address