Estimated value
£193,446
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £180,000£305,000
Estimated value: £193,446Last sold (Dec 2025): £222,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PL24 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 POLMEAR PL24 2AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | D | 91% |
81 STATION ROAD PL24 2ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 64 | £2,734 | E | 90% |
6 MOUNT BENNETT ROAD PL24 2QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | D | 88% |
9 POLMEAR PL24 2AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £209,000 | 66 | £3,167 | D | 87% |
22 PENSTRASSE PLACE PL24 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 62 | £4,919 | D | 86% |
145 MANOR VIEW PL24 2EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 85% |
10 ST BLAZEY ROAD PL24 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | D | 83% |
8 POLHARMON CLOSE PL24 2FU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | C | 83% |
121 OLD ROSELYON ROAD PL24 2LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 83% |