HouseValuation
Home·PL23·Valuation

2, FLORIZEL MEWS, PL23 1PH

Flat·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£425,054

Median £4,382/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £395,000£630,000
Estimated value: £425,054Last sold (Jan 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near PL23 1PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 UNION PLACE
PL23 1BY · Flat
Feb 2026£267,50093£2,876D87%
QUARTERDECK, 11A BULL HILL
PL23 1BZ · Flat
Jul 2025£440,00094£4,681E83%
10 FERRIS WAY
PL23 1QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00092£2,826D76%
PENQUITE LODGE
PL23 1LA · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00085£3,706E75%
6 STATION ROAD
PL23 1DF · Flat
Jan 2026£630,00075£8,400B74%
20 ST SAVIOURS HILL
PL23 1PR · Detached
Sept 2025£460,00094£4,894E73%
BASEMENT, 5 TRAFALGAR SQUARE
PL23 1AZ · Flat
Dec 2025£90,000 - - - 73%
PENHALLOW COTTAGE, 16 FORE STREET
PL23 1PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,50093£4,382D73%
CHAPEL RUINS WEST STREET
PL23 1PL · Detached
Aug 2025£395,00096£4,115E72%
32 (APARTMENT 1) WEST STREET
PL23 1PL · Flat
Nov 2025£215,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address