Estimated value
£285,768
Median £1,944/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £253,000£335,000
Estimated value: £285,768Last sold (Aug 2022): £290,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL2 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL2 3BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 154 | £1,591 | D | 86% |
12 FULLERTON ROAD PL2 3AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | D | 85% |
163 OUTLAND ROAD PL2 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,500 | 116 | £2,142 | D | 85% |
61 CHARLOTTE STREET PL2 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 168 | £1,577 | D | 85% |
44 BELAIR ROAD PL2 3QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 133 | £1,902 | C | 85% |
3 ELPHINSTONE ROAD PL2 3QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 117 | £2,692 | D | 84% |
8 FAIRFIELD AVENUE PL2 3QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 125 | £1,944 | D | 84% |
84 ST LEVAN ROAD PL2 3AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 138 | £2,428 | C | 83% |
75 STATION ROAD PL2 1NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 125 | £1,728 | D | 82% |