Estimated value
£158,208
Median £2,472/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £178,000£240,000
Estimated value: £158,208Last sold (May 2024): £187,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PL2 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 RENAISSANCE GARDENS PL2 3LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | C | 89% |
63 MARAZION WAY PL2 3FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | B | 88% |
15 ST PANCRAS AVENUE PL2 3RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 88% |
5 ALFRED PLACE PL2 1PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 71 | £2,056 | C | 85% |
28 CRAIGMORE AVENUE PL2 1HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 72 | £2,431 | C | 85% |
380 WOLSELEY ROAD PL2 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | C | 84% |
21 LANGSTONE ROAD PL2 3LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | C | 84% |
32 PENNYCROSS CLOSE PL2 3EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 84% |
15 GLENMORE AVENUE PL2 1HY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 72 | £2,431 | C | 83% |