Estimated value
£374,631
Median £2,481/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £335,000£380,000
Estimated value: £374,631Last sold (Jun 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PL2 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BEAUMONT STREET PL2 3AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 109 | £1,835 | E | 84% |
1 SEGRAVE ROAD PL2 3DP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 156 | £2,244 | E | 84% |
49 OUTLAND ROAD PL2 3DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 107 | £3,551 | D | 82% |
42 WARREN STREET PL2 1RQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 129 | £1,938 | D | 81% |
8 FAIRFIELD AVENUE PL2 3QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 125 | £1,944 | D | 81% |
45 BRANCKER ROAD PL2 3DW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £335,100 | 130 | £2,578 | D | 81% |
7 CEDARCROFT ROAD PL2 3JX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | D | 79% |
7 BEECHCROFT ROAD PL2 3JY · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 135 | £2,481 | D | 78% |