HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

2, BRANCKER ROAD, PL2 3DW

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£327,334

Median £3,178/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £313,750£380,000
Estimated value: £327,334Last sold (Dec 2024): £382,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL2 3DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BRANCKER ROAD
PL2 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000103£2,913D95%
21 BRANCKER ROAD
PL2 3DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,75095£3,303D93%
49 OUTLAND ROAD
PL2 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551D91%
8 LOPES ROAD
PL2 3DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000104£3,173D89%
7 CEDARCROFT ROAD
PL2 3JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000118£3,178D88%
67 BEAUMONT STREET
PL2 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000109£1,835E87%
47 FURNEAUX ROAD
PL2 3EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00096£2,917D86%
64 CARNOCK ROAD
PL2 3SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00089£3,483D85%
11 ROSPEATH CRESCENT
PL2 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£339,00095£3,568C85%
12 FULLERTON ROAD
PL2 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address