HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

83, OUTLAND ROAD, PL2 3DA

Semi-detached·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£378,966

Median £2,578/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £330,000£380,000
Estimated value: £378,966Last sold (Aug 2018): £247,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PL2 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 OUTLAND ROAD
PL2 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551D88%
8 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
PL2 3QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000125£1,944D87%
67 BEAUMONT STREET
PL2 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000109£1,835E84%
1 SEGRAVE ROAD
PL2 3DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000156£2,244E84%
22 PARKER ROAD
PL2 3EB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,000151£2,152E82%
42 WARREN STREET
PL2 1RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000129£1,938D81%
45 BRANCKER ROAD
PL2 3DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,100130£2,578D81%
41 BRANCKER ROAD
PL2 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000103£2,913D80%
8 LOPES ROAD
PL2 3DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000104£3,173D80%
7 CEDARCROFT ROAD
PL2 3JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000118£3,178D79%

Dig deeper into this address