HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

137, WOODVILLE ROAD, PL2 2SG

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,225

Median £3,203/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £237,000£253,000
Estimated value: £240,225Last sold (Mar 2022): £231,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PL2 2SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00078£3,231C95%
129 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00076£3,316B94%
109 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00076£3,329B91%
19 AUSTIN AVENUE
PL2 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00070£2,786C90%
31 AUSTIN AVENUE
PL2 2LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00075£3,067C88%
224 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL2 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00073£2,055D88%
36 DRACO DRIVE
PL2 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00074£3,203B87%
129 FOUNTAINS CRESCENT
PL2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00085£2,118C86%
17 ASH GROVE
PL2 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00076£3,316B86%
5 COOMBE VIEW
PL2 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£131,00071£1,845C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address