HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

103, WOODVILLE ROAD, PL2 2SG

Detached·45·EPC B
Estimated value
£143,775

Median £3,195/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £200,000£262,000
Estimated value: £143,775Last sold (Jan 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PL2 2SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78B DRYBURGH CRESCENT
PL2 2NX · Flat
Feb 2026£103,00045£2,289C75%
35B BARLOW GARDENS
PL2 2SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£116,00041£2,829C75%
6 BURRATOR GARDENS
PL2 2QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00053£4,717B74%
129 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00076£3,316B73%
CHAPTER ONE, 19 (FLAT 9) ALBERT ROAD
PL2 1AN · Flat
Feb 2026£121,00045£2,689B73%
6 KESTOR CLOSE
PL2 2LT · Detached
Mar 2026£262,00082£3,195B73%
259A BEACON PARK ROAD
PL2 2SH · Flat
Nov 2025£153,00051£3,000C72%
25 YELLOWMEAD ROAD
PL2 2QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00055£3,636B71%
5 BOSCASTLE GARDENS
PL2 3TR · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00041£2,561C70%
109 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00076£3,329B70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address