HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

35, BEACON DOWN AVENUE, PL2 2RU

Detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£317,300

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £328,000£390,350
Estimated value: £317,300Last sold (Apr 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL2 2RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 BEACON DOWN AVENUE
PL2 2RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,350100£3,904C85%
41 HONICKNOWLE LANE
PL2 3QT · Detached
Jan 2026£328,00098£3,347D84%
40 NORTH DOWN GARDENS
PL2 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00085£3,000D80%
49 OUTLAND ROAD
PL2 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551D80%
224 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL2 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00073£2,055D79%
6 KESTOR CLOSE
PL2 2LT · Detached
Mar 2026£262,00082£3,195B79%
40 BEACON DOWN AVENUE
PL2 2RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£362,500121£2,996C79%
41 BRANCKER ROAD
PL2 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000103£2,913D78%
5 DRACO DRIVE
PL2 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00090£2,911B78%
8 LOPES ROAD
PL2 3DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000104£3,173D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address