HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

7, DRACO DRIVE, PL2 2FF

Semi-detached·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£326,706

Median £3,203/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £253,000£390,350
Estimated value: £326,706Last sold (May 2021): £112,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL2 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DRACO DRIVE
PL2 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00090£2,911B96%
36 DRACO DRIVE
PL2 2FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00074£3,203B90%
134 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000103£2,476B87%
129 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00076£3,316B85%
36 BEACON DOWN AVENUE
PL2 2RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,350100£3,904C84%
17 ASH GROVE
PL2 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00076£3,316B83%
12 TEMPLE WALK
PL2 2PD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000105£2,667B83%
17 DRACO DRIVE
PL2 2FF · Semi-detached
May 2025£188,50074£2,547B82%
109 WOODVILLE ROAD
PL2 2SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00076£3,329B82%
20 TEMPLE WALK
PL2 2PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000111£2,162B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address