Estimated value
£240,722
Median £3,253/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £252,000£270,000
Estimated value: £240,722Last sold (Aug 2022): £193,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 DRACO DRIVE PL2 2FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 74 | £3,203 | B | 96% |
129 WOODVILLE ROAD PL2 2SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,000 | 76 | £3,316 | B | 91% |
5 DRACO DRIVE PL2 2FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 90 | £2,911 | B | 90% |
17 ASH GROVE PL2 2JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 76 | £3,316 | B | 89% |
17 DRACO DRIVE PL2 2FF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £188,500 | 74 | £2,547 | B | 88% |
109 WOODVILLE ROAD PL2 2SG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 76 | £3,329 | B | 88% |
14 WORDSWORTH ROAD PL2 2JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | B | 87% |
12 GRASSENDALE AVENUE PL2 2SN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | B | 87% |
32 DRACO DRIVE PL2 2FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | B | 87% |
19 AUSTIN AVENUE PL2 2LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | C | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address