Estimated value
£198,969
Median £2,287/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £193,500£256,000
Estimated value: £198,969Last sold (Jun 2020): £114,000
A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 66 points.
Sales near PL2 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 FLEET STREET PL2 2BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 95 | £1,747 | E | 84% |
28 MYRTLEVILLE CRESCENT PL2 2FP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 74 | £2,784 | A | 82% |
86 RENOWN STREET PL2 2DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £187,500 | 82 | £2,287 | D | 81% |
7 THIRD AVENUE PL2 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 91 | £2,286 | C | 81% |
105 RENOWN STREET PL2 2DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,500 | 89 | £1,938 | D | 80% |
100 WORDSWORTH ROAD PL2 2JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 97 | £1,598 | D | 80% |
8 WOMBWELL CRESCENT PL2 2DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,500 | 80 | £2,419 | D | 80% |
273 SALTASH ROAD PL2 2DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 99 | £2,586 | D | 80% |
72 RENOWN STREET PL2 2DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 100 | £1,800 | D | 80% |