HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

152, RENOWN STREET, PL2 2DD

Terraced·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,366

Median £1,938/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £207,000£265,000
Estimated value: £207,366Last sold (Apr 2012): £122,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL2 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 THIRD AVENUE
PL2 2EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,00091£2,286C90%
105 RENOWN STREET
PL2 2DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,50089£1,938D87%
100 WORDSWORTH ROAD
PL2 2JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00097£1,598D86%
88 WARLEIGH AVENUE
PL2 1NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,000123£1,683C86%
273 SALTASH ROAD
PL2 2DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£256,00099£2,586D86%
90 BROWNING ROAD
PL2 3AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704C86%
29 BUCKFAST CLOSE
PL2 2HD · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,00093£1,452C85%
5 ERITH AVENUE
PL2 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,50096£1,797D85%
5 ERITH AVENUE
PL2 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£167,50096£1,745D85%
20 TEMPLE WALK
PL2 2PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000111£2,162B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address