Estimated value
£177,075
Median £2,361/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £167,500£202,500
Estimated value: £177,075Last sold (Sept 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL2 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 FLEET STREET PL2 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 90% |
88 FLEET STREET PL2 2BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 70 | £2,393 | D | 90% |
8 WOMBWELL CRESCENT PL2 2DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,500 | 80 | £2,419 | D | 89% |
110 FLEET STREET PL2 2BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 72 | £2,236 | D | 89% |
109 FLEET STREET PL2 2BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | D | 88% |
127 VICTORY STREET PL2 2DA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £172,750 | 65 | £2,658 | D | 87% |
34 FLEET STREET PL2 2BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | D | 87% |
380 WOLSELEY ROAD PL2 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | C | 86% |
11A NORTH DOWN ROAD PL2 3HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 86% |