Estimated value
£363,185
Median £3,823/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £385,000£512,500
Estimated value: £363,185Last sold (Jan 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL19 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DEER PARK CRESCENT PL19 9HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 95 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
15 ST DAVIDS ROAD PL19 9BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £512,500 | 103 | £4,976 | C | 85% |
7 ELM CLOSE PL19 9AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 102 | £3,578 | D | 84% |
32 COURTLANDS ROAD PL19 0EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 104 | £3,702 | C | 82% |
16 CHURCH LEA PL19 9PS · Detached | Aug 2024 | £480,000 | 109 | £4,404 | C | 82% |
10 TIDDY CLOSE PL19 9BS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £367,000 | 96 | £3,823 | B | 82% |
43 OAK ROAD PL19 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 81% |
THE OLD FOUNDRY (5) MOUNT TAVY ROAD PL19 9JF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 105 | £2,286 | D | 81% |