HouseValuation
Home·PL19·Valuation

39, WESTMOOR PARK, PL19 9AA

Detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£444,157

Median £4,151/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £440,000£512,500
Estimated value: £444,157Last sold (Oct 2013): £270,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL19 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DEER PARK CRESCENT
PL19 9HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,00095£5,000D92%
7 ELM CLOSE
PL19 9AP · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000102£3,578D87%
65 WHITCHURCH ROAD
PL19 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000122£3,279D84%
THE OLD FOUNDRY (5) MOUNT TAVY ROAD
PL19 9JF · Detached
Jul 2025£240,000105£2,286D84%
17 - 18 WHEAL MARIA
PL19 8PD · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00093£4,194E82%
15 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PL19 9BT · Detached
Sept 2025£512,500103£4,976C82%
14 MANOR ROAD
PL19 0PL · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000106£4,151D81%
12 THE DELL
PL19 0EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£376,500109£3,454D81%
ROBINSCROFT CREASE LANE
PL19 8EN · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000116£3,836D81%
19 CHAUCER ROAD
PL19 9AJ · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000103£4,369D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address