HouseValuation
Home·PL18·Valuation

4, KING STREET, PL18 9JS

Terraced·40·EPC G
Estimated value
£147,440

Median £3,686/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £154,000£270,000
Estimated value: £147,440Last sold (Dec 2001): £42,500

A
Now: 13/100 (G)Potential: 53/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 13/100 to 53/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near PL18 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RUSH PARK TERRACE
PL18 9NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00046£1,522D82%
14 KING STREET
PL18 9JS · Terraced
Jan 2025£145,00045£3,222D76%
2 ALMA TERRACE
PL18 9DS · Terraced
Jan 2025£145,50039£3,731E73%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE (1) BAPTIST STREET
PL18 9RR · Terraced
Apr 2024£175,00044£3,977F71%
3 ADIT COTTAGES
PL18 9QR · Terraced
Sept 2025£148,000 - - - 70%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE (2) BAPTIST STREET
PL18 9RR · Terraced
Jul 2023£175,00044£3,977F68%
BAPTIST CHAPEL (FLAT 2) BAPTIST STREET
PL18 9RR · Flat
Sept 2025£75,00045£1,667E67%
9 MUDGES TERRACE
PL18 9LW · Terraced
Aug 2024£154,00052£2,962F67%
BROMLEY HOUSE CHURCH STREET
PL18 9QE · Terraced
Mar 2025£270,000 - - - 66%
MOUNT PLEASANT (3) HAREWOOD ROAD
PL18 9QN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£188,00051£3,686E66%