HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

34, TAMAR AND ST ANNS COTTAGES, PL17 8NG

Other·98·EPC F
Estimated value
£100,156

Median £1,022/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,995Median £200,000£420,000
Estimated value: £100,156Last sold (Aug 2019): £50,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near PL17 8NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
YEW COTTAGE
PL17 8JG · Other
Feb 2026£420,00096£4,375F90%
VALLEY LODGES (1) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Other
Oct 2025£34,99590£389E83%
VALLEY LODGES (46) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Other
Aug 2025£70,00090£778E82%
11 DARTMOOR LODGES
PL17 8JW · Other
Apr 2025£75,00093£806E78%
24 TAMAR AND ST ANNS COTTAGES
PL17 8NG · Other
Nov 2024£50,00076£658F78%
WELL HOUSE
PL17 8LB · Other
Sept 2025£280,000115£2,435G76%
VALLEY LODGES (10) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£92,00090£1,022E73%
ASHTON FARM
PL17 8AQ · Other
Oct 2025£297,000 - - - 71%
SPRINGFIELD BUNGALOW
PL17 8JQ · Detached
Jul 2025£200,000103£1,942F71%
108 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 8DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,750109£2,741D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address