HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

11, TAMAR AND ST ANNS COTTAGES, PL17 8NG

Other·110·EPC F
Estimated value
£253,880

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,995Median £280,000£420,000
Estimated value: £253,880Last sold (Mar 2019): £70,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 61 points.

Sales near PL17 8NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
YEW COTTAGE
PL17 8JG · Other
Feb 2026£420,00096£4,375F90%
WELL HOUSE
PL17 8LB · Other
Sept 2025£280,000115£2,435G82%
VALLEY LODGES (1) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Other
Oct 2025£34,99590£389E77%
VALLEY LODGES (46) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Other
Aug 2025£70,00090£778E76%
1 SPRINGFIELD COTTAGES
PL17 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000114£2,763E74%
11 DARTMOOR LODGES
PL17 8JW · Other
Apr 2025£75,00093£806E72%
24 TAMAR AND ST ANNS COTTAGES
PL17 8NG · Other
Nov 2024£50,00076£658F72%
3 ROSE COTTAGES
PL17 8BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,000114£3,202E72%
4 STOKE TERRACE
PL17 8EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000117£2,308D72%
ASHTON FARM
PL17 8AQ · Other
Oct 2025£297,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address