HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

3, WESLEY CLOSE, PL17 8EZ

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,784

Median £3,356/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,800Median £235,000£250,000
Estimated value: £214,784Last sold (Sept 2012): £122,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 115/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 115/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near PL17 8EZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CEDAR CLOSE
PL17 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C85%
26 CEDAR CLOSE
PL17 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00063£3,492C85%
PENLEAT COTTAGE
PL17 8NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00059£3,220E83%
7 AMBLE ROAD
PL17 7QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551D82%
147 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356C82%
14 HORSEWHIM DRIVE
PL17 8GL · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00063£3,095C82%
46 BOCONNOC AVENUE
PL17 7TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00056£4,464C80%
10 BEECH ROAD
PL17 7JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00072£3,264C80%
113 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00068£3,456D80%
66 LADY BEAM COURT
PL17 8BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£64,80065£997C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address