Estimated value
£419,688
Median £3,618/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£550,000
Estimated value: £419,688Last sold (Jul 2025): £430,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PL17 8DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
190 LAUNCESTON ROAD PL17 8DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 112 | £3,616 | C | 89% |
LYNFIELD PL17 8BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 133 | £3,383 | D | 84% |
PENDOWER PL17 8DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £383,500 | 106 | £3,618 | C | 83% |
20 GLEBELANDS PL17 7PP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | B | 81% |
6 CARADON CLOSE PL17 7HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | C | 81% |
21 FLORENCE PARK PL17 8FJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | B | 81% |
8 BANJO RISE PL17 7FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | B | 79% |
31 BAL ROAD PL17 7FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 134 | £2,799 | B | 79% |
1 HOCKIN CLOSE PL17 8GJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £402,500 | 111 | £3,626 | C | 78% |