HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

2, LOWER METHERELL COTTAGES, PL17 8BJ

Terraced·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£350,901

Median £2,763/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £298,750£480,000
Estimated value: £350,901Last sold (Nov 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near PL17 8BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ROSE COTTAGES
PL17 8BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,000114£3,202E87%
4 STOKE TERRACE
PL17 8EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000117£2,308D87%
1 SPRINGFIELD COTTAGES
PL17 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000114£2,763E83%
VALLEY LODGES (10) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£92,00090£1,022E82%
108 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 8DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,750109£2,741D80%
1 SUNNYSIDE
PL17 8BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00067£2,836E79%
MANORCOMBE BUNGALOWS (32) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£46,00067£687E78%
BRAEMAR
PL17 8JE · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000137£3,504E78%
17 TAVISTOCK ROAD
PL17 7BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000142£1,761C78%
CLAMPITTS COTTAGE
PL17 8DA · Terraced
Sept 2024£409,000117£3,496E77%

Dig deeper into this address