Estimated value
£326,604
Median £3,202/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £320,000£405,000
Estimated value: £326,604Last sold (Apr 2005): £188,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PL17 7TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GODOLPHIN PARK PL17 7TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | C | 87% |
JACOBS WELL COTTAGE PL17 7LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 105 | £3,048 | D | 87% |
48 BOCONNOC AVENUE PL17 7TW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 75 | £3,973 | D | 87% |
6 CARADON CLOSE PL17 7HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | C | 86% |
190 LAUNCESTON ROAD PL17 8DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 112 | £3,616 | C | 84% |
3 WILLOW CLOSE PL17 7HZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | C | 82% |
11 GODOLPHIN PARK PL17 7TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 90 | £2,917 | C | 81% |
57 CORONATION ROAD PL17 7BX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 104 | £1,827 | D | 81% |