HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

53, BOCONNOC AVENUE, PL17 7TN

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,770

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £215,000£262,500
Estimated value: £238,770Last sold (Jun 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL17 7TN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£236,50079£2,994C87%
2 PASCOE PLACE
PL17 7FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211C87%
51 (GARAGE ASSOCIATED WITH) BOCONNOC AVENUE
PL17 7TN · Other
Mar 2026£225,00078£2,885C85%
11 GODOLPHIN PARK
PL17 7TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,50090£2,917C84%
35 BEECH ROAD
PL17 7JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00098£2,653B83%
11 LISKEARD ROAD
PL17 7JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,50068£2,390C82%
5 GREENBANK TERRACE
PL17 7BU · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00082£976D82%
9 LISKEARD ROAD
PL17 7JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£156,50080£1,956D81%
28 BEECH ROAD
PL17 7JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00071£3,028C80%
8 PORTHMELLON GARDENS
PL17 7QL · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00095£1,737D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address