HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

3, ROSEMULLION GARDENS, PL17 7QN

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£185,416

Median £2,107/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £180,000£262,500
Estimated value: £185,416Last sold (May 1999): £49,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PL17 7QN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GREENBANK TERRACE
PL17 7BU · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00082£976D85%
9 LISKEARD ROAD
PL17 7JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£156,50080£1,956D84%
7 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£236,50079£2,994C84%
6 SALTASH ROAD
PL17 7BA · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,00075£2,107E84%
2 PASCOE PLACE
PL17 7FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211C84%
8 PORTHMELLON GARDENS
PL17 7QL · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00095£1,737D83%
19 INNEY CLOSE
PL17 7QQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,50075£1,687C83%
11 GODOLPHIN PARK
PL17 7TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,50090£2,917C81%
10 TREVENDON
PL17 8PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£254,00082£3,098D81%
32 LAUNCESTON ROAD
PL17 7DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£180,000101£1,782D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address