Estimated value
£144,153
Median £2,529/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,500Median £129,000£253,000
Estimated value: £144,153Last sold (Nov 2008): £90,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL17 7PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 TILLIE STREET PL17 7PZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 52 | £1,654 | C | 85% |
7 TILLIE STREET PL17 7PZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £75,500 | 49 | £1,541 | C | 79% |
52 HAZELWOOD ROAD PL17 7EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 54 | £3,185 | D | 79% |
48 HAZELWOOD ROAD PL17 7EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 50 | £3,720 | D | 75% |
4 TILLIE STREET PL17 7PZ · Flat | Dec 2024 | £82,000 | 49 | £1,673 | C | 75% |
26 CEDAR CLOSE PL17 7HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 75% |
21 VALENTINE ROW PL17 7DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 51 | £2,529 | D | 74% |
GREYSTONES PL17 7NT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 61 | £4,148 | D | 74% |
3 LISKEARD ROAD PL17 7JD · Flat | Feb 2024 | £128,000 | 54 | £2,370 | D | 73% |