Estimated value
£338,350
Median £3,350/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £340,000£490,000
Estimated value: £338,350Last sold (Aug 2018): £300,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PL17 7NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GODOLPHIN PARK PL17 7TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | C | 84% |
JACOBS WELL COTTAGE PL17 7LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 105 | £3,048 | D | 84% |
PROVIDENCE PL17 7NT · Detached | Oct 2024 | £325,000 | 110 | £2,955 | E | 84% |
MEADOW GROVE PL17 7NT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £490,000 | 128 | £3,828 | E | 83% |
6 CARADON CLOSE PL17 7HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | C | 83% |
WELWYN TORS VIEW CLOSE PL17 7DY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 100 | £3,350 | E | 81% |
190 LAUNCESTON ROAD PL17 8DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 112 | £3,616 | C | 81% |
ROCK HOUSE PL17 7NT · Detached | Feb 2025 | £340,000 | 118 | £2,881 | E | 80% |
3 WILLOW CLOSE PL17 7HZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | C | 79% |