HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

BROOKLANDS, PL17 7LP

Other·125·EPC F
Estimated value
£360,625

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,995Median £280,000£487,000
Estimated value: £360,625Last sold (Oct 2023): £550,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 67 points.

Sales near PL17 7LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
YEW COTTAGE
PL17 8JG · Other
Feb 2026£420,00096£4,375F79%
WELL HOUSE
PL17 8LB · Other
Sept 2025£280,000115£2,435G77%
MILL LAWN FARM
PL17 7NQ · Other
Jan 2025£475,000123£3,862E76%
VALLEY LODGES (1) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Other
Oct 2025£34,99590£389E72%
WEST FROGWELL FARM (THE LINNETT) FROGWELL ROAD
PL17 7HN · Other
Nov 2024£70,000139£504D72%
NARBOROUGH TORS VIEW CLOSE
PL17 7DY · Detached
Jun 2025£180,000120£1,500F71%
VALLEY LODGES (46) HONICOMBE PARK
PL17 8NQ · Other
Aug 2025£70,00090£778E71%
26 WESTOVER ROAD
PL17 7HD · Detached
Dec 2025£487,000135£3,607D70%
BRAEMAR
PL17 8JE · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000137£3,504E70%
51 (GARAGE ASSOCIATED WITH) BOCONNOC AVENUE
PL17 7TN · Other
Mar 2026£225,00078£2,885C70%

Dig deeper into this address