Estimated value
£224,852
Median £3,356/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £225,000£245,000
Estimated value: £224,852Last sold (Jan 2025): £282,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 AMBLE ROAD PL17 7QE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | D | 90% |
113 BROADMEAD PL17 7DE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 68 | £3,456 | D | 88% |
31 CEDAR CLOSE PL17 7HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 69 | £2,319 | C | 87% |
26 CEDAR CLOSE PL17 7HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 87% |
147 BROADMEAD PL17 7DE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 73 | £3,356 | C | 84% |
14 MENABILLY CLOSE PL17 7TJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | D | 83% |
35 CORONATION ROAD PL17 7BX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | D | 83% |
10 BEECH ROAD PL17 7JA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | C | 82% |
PENLEAT COTTAGE PL17 8NJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | E | 81% |
82 BOCONNOC AVENUE PL17 7TW · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address